HERITAGE HEIGHTS Rules, Regulations and Golfing Etiquette

The following guidelines have been established and will be enforced to ensure that all our patrons enjoy a positive golfing experience. Dress code will be in effect for Members and Guests of the Club at all times. Men’s shirts must have a collar (mock necks are acceptable) Ladies sleeveless tops must have a collar. All shorts must be Bermuda or Walking (zipper and pockets), and have a length of 16” out seam. All pants must be tailored, including denim, with no visible holes or frays. Proper footwear must be worn at all times. Marshals will be on the course to ensure the pace of play and enforce all rules and regulations set out by Heritage Heights Golf Club. Each golfer must have their own set of golf clubs. No sharing. Only two riders per power cart at all times. Keep carts at least 50 feet from all tees and greens, and use cart paths where provided. Possession of alcohol other than that purchased from this establishment is “against the law”. You will be asked to surrender any unauthorized alcohol or leave the premises without refund. (LCBO Regulation #719, Section #33) Coolers will be available in the clubhouse at no charge. (Refundable deposit will be required)

Playing Restrictions - Adults:

Adult Unlimited members may play anytime Monday – Sunday (incl. holidays), following Heritage Heights tee time procedures and yielding to all tournament and league play. Adult Restricted members may play anytime Monday – Friday and after 1:00 p.m. weekends, following Heritage Heights tee time procedures and yielding to all tournament play.

Juniors:

Junior members (17 and under) may play anytime Monday – Friday following Heritage Heights tee time procedures and yielding to all tournament and league play. Junior members may not play before 12:00pm on Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays.  Exceptions to this rule are “Entry Fee Events” that take place on these days. An Adult Member must accompany any junior member wishing to play before 12:00pm on Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays.

Green fee Players:

Green fee players may play anytime Monday – Sunday following Heritage Heights tee time procedures and yielding to all tournament and league play.
(519) 882-0860
Copyright © Heritage Heights Golf Club / Bar and Grill
17th green

HERITAGE HEIGHTS Rules, Regulations

and Golfing Etiquette

The following guidelines have been established and will be enforced to ensure that all our patrons enjoy a positive golfing experience. Dress code will be in effect for Members and Guests of the Club at all times. Men’s shirts must have a collar (mock necks are acceptable) Ladies sleeveless tops must have a collar. All shorts must be Bermuda or Walking (zipper and pockets), and have a length of 16” out seam. All pants must be tailored, including denim, with no visible holes or frays. Proper footwear must be worn at all times. Marshals will be on the course to ensure the pace of play and enforce all rules and regulations set out by Heritage Heights G&CC. Each golfer must have their own set of golf clubs. No sharing. Only two riders per power cart at all times. Keep carts at least 50 feet from all tees and greens, and use cart paths where provided. Possession of alcohol other than that purchased from this establishment is “against the law”. You will be asked to surrender any unauthorized alcohol or leave the premises without refund. (LCBO Regulation #719, Section #33) Coolers will be available in the clubhouse at no charge. (Refundable deposit will be required)

Playing Restrictions - Adults:

Adult Unlimited members may play anytime Monday – Sunday (incl. holidays), following Heritage Heights tee time procedures and yielding to all tournament and league play. Adult Restricted members may play anytime Monday – Friday and after 1:00 p.m. weekends, following Heritage Heights tee time procedures and yielding to all tournament play. Juniors: Junior members (17 and under) may play anytime Monday – Friday following Heritage Heights tee time procedures and yielding to all tournament and league play. Junior members may not play before 12:00pm on Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays.  Exceptions to this rule are “Entry Fee Events” that take place on these days. An Adult Member must accompany any junior member wishing to play before 12:00pm on Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays.

Green fee Players:

Green fee players may play anytime Monday – Sunday following Heritage Heights tee time procedures and yielding to all tournament and league play.
Copyright © Heritage Heights Golf Club / Bar and Grill
17th green

HERITAGE HEIGHTS Rules, Regulations

and Golfing Etiquette

The following guidelines have been established and will be enforced to ensure that all our patrons enjoy a positive golfing experience. Dress code will be in effect for Members and Guests of the Club at all times. Men’s shirts must have a collar (mock necks are acceptable) Ladies sleeveless tops must have a collar. All shorts must be Bermuda or Walking (zipper and pockets), and have a length of 16” out seam. All pants must be tailored, including denim, with no visible holes or frays. Proper footwear must be worn at all times. Marshals will be on the course to ensure the pace of play and enforce all rules and regulations set out by Heritage Heights G&CC. Each golfer must have their own set of golf clubs. No sharing. Only two riders per power cart at all times. Keep carts at least 50 feet from all tees and greens, and use cart paths where provided. Possession of alcohol other than that purchased from this establishment is “against the law”. You will be asked to surrender any unauthorized alcohol or leave the premises without refund. (LCBO Regulation #719, Section #33) Coolers will be available in the clubhouse at no charge. (Refundable deposit will be required)

Playing Restrictions - Adults:

Adult Unlimited members may play anytime Monday – Sunday (incl. holidays), following Heritage Heights tee time procedures and yielding to all tournament and league play. Adult Restricted members may play anytime Monday – Friday and after 1:00 p.m. weekends, following Heritage Heights tee time procedures and yielding to all tournament play.

Juniors:

Junior members (17 and under) may play anytime Monday – Friday following Heritage Heights tee time procedures and yielding to all tournament and league play. Junior members may not play before 12:00pm on Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays.  Exceptions to this rule are “Entry Fee Events” that take place on these days. An Adult Member must accompany any junior member wishing to play before 12:00pm on Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays.

Green fee Players:

Green fee players may play anytime Monday – Sunday following Heritage Heights tee time procedures and yielding to all tournament and league play.
Copyright © Heritage Heights Golf Club / Bar and Grill